RAP (RAPID REFRESH) RUN Ver 1.4 - LATEST MODEL RUN FOR KNKX - 07/06/2022
TIME (PDT)4 PM5 PM6 PM7 PM8 PM9 PM10 PM11 PM12 AM1 AM2 AM3 AM
SHOWALTER INDEX 11.1410.39.699.269.079.219.289.089.149.199.329.29
LIFTED INDEX 8.068.18.429.059.499.749.9510.1710.6310.7210.6710.53
SWEAT INDEX 36.6546.6554.5759.4262.6864.3166.4170.372.7471.5268.2864.3
K INDEX 2.133.514.725.415.885.956.788.27.055.127.129.06
TOTALS TOTAL INDEX 29.1130.5231.5632.332.5932.2832.132.4332.2532.1331.9232.03
LCL HEIGHT (Ft) 153816671816156111167197348251009959803801
LCL PRESSURE (mb) 952.04946.92941.56949.57965.11978.54977.42974.2968.78970.92976.85976.2
LCL TEMP (in C) 16.0715.9915.8516.116.4916.9316.7816.5316.2116.1516.316.3
PRECIP WATER (in) 0.950.930.920.90.90.90.90.890.870.870.910.93
CAPE (J/Kg) 0.01 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NCAPE (J/Kg) 000000000000
CINS (J/Kg) -0.830.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
LID STRENGTH (C) 5.28.912.813.751.619487.933.922.72545.151
EQ LEVEL (Ft) 2451---------------------------------
LFC (Ft) 2110---------------------------------
BULK RICHARDSON ------------------------------------
BRN SHEAR (m/s) ------------------------------------
SRH ( 0 - 1Km) (m/s) 3.56-11.01-10.48-8.6-5.53-4.96-5.75-8.11-11.35-13.58-15.297.25
SRH ( 0 - 3Km) (m/s) 10.412.618.421.318.28.80.7-6.7-10.1-11-6.7-3.9
STORM MOTION 320 at 15312 at 14307 at 15303 at 15295 at 16300 at 16305 at 16304 at 16305 at 15305 at 15302 at 15300 at 15
ENERGY HELICITY(EHI) 000000000000
1 KM SHEAR (Kts) 255532234454
3 KM SHEAR (Kts) 91011121515161616161513
6 KM SHEAR (Kts) 121313131414151515151414
UP VERT VELOCITY (m/s) 0---------------------------------
WBZ (Ft) 100861007710071100621007412921129091290612918129271294212930
CRAVEN SIG SEVERE 000000000000
SUPERCELL COMPOSITE (SCP) 000000000000
SIG TORNADO (STP) 000000000000

* Move Mouse Over Colored Cells For Further Details

PHP Script Developed By Jim Wyman
 SOUTHERN MARYLAND WEATHER
www.somdweather.com