RAP (RAPID REFRESH) RUN Ver 1.4 - LATEST MODEL RUN FOR KNKX - 08/23/2017
TIME (PDT)10 AM11 AM12 PM1 PM2 PM3 PM4 PM5 PM6 PM7 PM8 PM9 PM
SHOWALTER INDEX 6.45.855.485.295.335.636.477.758.879.499.8810.2
LIFTED INDEX 5.075.255.355.455.425.345.295.285.515.635.796.02
SWEAT INDEX 40.5958.6468.8678.2689.1991.2580.3955.2637.4335.0232.6630
K INDEX 9.494.541.22-0.71-2.22-3.76-5.94-8.6-10.15-9.6-8.31-8.1
TOTALS TOTAL INDEX 38.1739.0939.6939.9439.7239.1337.7335.5433.4432.2431.4730.89
LCL HEIGHT (Ft) 6258551088154420532411242523112050198918011560
LCL PRESSURE (mb) 980.87974.21965.74950.22932.96920.04919.38923.28930.68932.2938.66946.59
LCL TEMP (in C) 17.1916.3516.0815.6515.2514.9615.0215.1615.3415.4215.5815.79
PRECIP WATER (in) 1.020.970.920.890.880.870.850.830.820.810.80.78
CAPE (J/Kg) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NCAPE (J/Kg) 000000000000
CINS (J/Kg) 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
LID STRENGTH (C) 32.31121.526.620.220.725.828.825.616.88.57.6
EQ LEVEL (Ft) 2418------2337---------------------2400
LFC (Ft) 2038------2334---------------------2368
BULK RICHARDSON ------------------------------------
BRN SHEAR (m/s) ------------------------------------
SRH ( 0 - 1Km) (m/s) 9.815.4918.8218.3219.5419.8320.9921.3618.0115.1211.858.29
SRH ( 0 - 3Km) (m/s) -11.6-1.512.913.36.56.23.1-0.8-8.5-10.6-8.8-5
STORM MOTION 262 at 11258 at 12256 at 11256 at 11255 at 12253 at 13250 at 14250 at 16254 at 15258 at 14262 at 13265 at 12
ENERGY HELICITY(EHI) 000000000000
1 KM SHEAR (Kts) 57101111111087754
3 KM SHEAR (Kts) 242423232223252526272728
6 KM SHEAR (Kts) 222121222222232323222120
UP VERT VELOCITY (m/s) ------------------------------------
WBZ (Ft) 114481146011451114451144211427114271142711409114031140611403
CRAVEN SIG SEVERE 000000000000
SUPERCELL COMPOSITE (SCP) 000000000000
SIG TORNADO (STP) 000000000000

* Move Mouse Over Colored Cells For Further Details

PHP Script Developed By Jim Wyman
 SOUTHERN MARYLAND WEATHER
www.somdweather.com