RAP (RAPID REFRESH) RUN Ver 1.4 - LATEST MODEL RUN FOR KNKX - 04/20/2024
TIME (PDT)4 AM5 AM6 AM7 AM8 AM9 AM10 AM11 AM12 PM1 PM2 PM3 PM
SHOWALTER INDEX 8.336.956.376.588.088.549.559.579.569.098.468.83
LIFTED INDEX 9.089.289.499.710.5311.1612.3812.211.8810.949.839.47
SWEAT INDEX 43.3643.9444.0444.6142.247.847.849.3451.9853.0449.3347.72
K INDEX -7.39-3.83-2.79-4.24-6.88-8.13-7.81-7.7-7.09-6.2-5.5-5.87
TOTALS TOTAL INDEX 35.7738.8540.1139.6836.5835.2633.6433.4633.4634.4435.6434.7
LCL HEIGHT (Ft) 139813291223117913221356141816602009245426592885
LCL PRESSURE (mb) 957.41959.4962.02963.1959.94957.89957.04949.57937.34922.99917.08908.64
LCL TEMP (in C) 10.1710.1610.2610.189.999.799.729.439.228.9199.11
PRECIP WATER (in) 0.610.610.610.60.60.580.60.60.610.640.660.64
CAPE (J/Kg) 0.12 0.00 0.04 0.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NCAPE (J/Kg) 000000000000
CINS (J/Kg) -0.730.00-0.72-0.710.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
LID STRENGTH (C) 9.9118.39.511.114.61011.99.411.114.412.1
EQ LEVEL (Ft) 2731---27482752------------------------
LFC (Ft) 2281---23112322------------------------
BULK RICHARDSON ------------------------------------
BRN SHEAR (m/s) ------------------------------------
SRH ( 0 - 1Km) (m/s) -18.46-16.86-20.79-3-5.08-13.15-13.78-5.88-49.48-66.1-25.44-69.39
SRH ( 0 - 3Km) (m/s) 21.62823.60.9-11.4-20.8-12.4-16.3-16-7-2.41.2
STORM MOTION 27 at 1727 at 1725 at 1814 at 2115 at 2110 at 2112 at 2113 at 2010 at 217 at 218 at 2013 at 20
ENERGY HELICITY(EHI) 000000000000
1 KM SHEAR (Kts) 545653561014914
3 KM SHEAR (Kts) 111212131110843345
6 KM SHEAR (Kts) 192019201925252829252126
UP VERT VELOCITY (m/s) 0---00------------------------
WBZ (Ft) 878487848772876687848772879087968787879388058793
CRAVEN SIG SEVERE 000000000000
SUPERCELL COMPOSITE (SCP) 000000000000
SIG TORNADO (STP) 000000000000

* Move Mouse Over Colored Cells For Further Details

PHP Script Developed By Jim Wyman
 SOUTHERN MARYLAND WEATHER
www.somdweather.com