RAP (RAPID REFRESH) RUN Ver 1.4 - LATEST MODEL RUN FOR KNKX - 05/22/2018
TIME (PDT)11 PM12 AM1 AM2 AM3 AM4 AM5 AM6 AM7 AM8 AM9 AM10 AM
SHOWALTER INDEX 9.349.9810.1810.7411.411.9312.2511.8911.3110.519.929.68
LIFTED INDEX 7.347.547.938.759.4610.2310.7810.8810.9411.2511.4711.42
SWEAT INDEX 29.7529.9429.3728.533.9834.2733.237.0641.5144.5361.8568.36
K INDEX -3.3-11.32-13.15-11.65-10.79-11.58-12.45-12.36-11.56-8.88-4.63-0.69
TOTALS TOTAL INDEX 35.7533.9633.4632.6831.8330.9430.3231.0432.0233.3434.2434.55
LCL HEIGHT (Ft) 161216461543163718961755159115031415129811411304
LCL PRESSURE (mb) 945.07944.52947.57944.53935.81940.29945.87948.19950.75954.43960.37955.13
LCL TEMP (in C) 10.239.8410.039.769.029.239.69.759.910.039.889.82
PRECIP WATER (in) 0.640.590.580.610.640.660.660.650.640.660.70.73
CAPE (J/Kg) 9.99 0.79 3.09 3.70 0.57 2.46 4.15 5.26 4.94 5.35 2.77 1.18
NCAPE (J/Kg) 0.0300.010.0100.010.010.020.020.020.010.01
CINS (J/Kg) -0.75-1.04-1.02-0.75-1.06-0.80-0.76-0.73-0.73-0.70-0.65-0.87
LID STRENGTH (C) 5.523.43.21.72.22.93.33.74.43.62.5
EQ LEVEL (Ft) 371833683433341633673558369036463495347833783344
LFC (Ft) 257027502690259427632652258825732594258926082681
BULK RICHARDSON ------------------------------------
BRN SHEAR (m/s) ------------------------------------
SRH ( 0 - 1Km) (m/s) -12.33-8.8-10.78-5.142.781.662.165.6715.0719.4727.9333.6
SRH ( 0 - 3Km) (m/s) -11.20.94.98.415.916.58.9-1.3-7.6-7.4-1.85.3
STORM MOTION 333 at 15341 at 14349 at 14357 at 14349 at 162 at 1514 at 1715 at 1916 at 2117 at 2214 at 2314 at 23
ENERGY HELICITY(EHI) 000000000000
1 KM SHEAR (Kts) 434311233356
3 KM SHEAR (Kts) 1412887781012141413
6 KM SHEAR (Kts) 222217152225272929262524
UP VERT VELOCITY (m/s) 412312333321
WBZ (Ft) 752787338727873087278727872787218718871887248727
CRAVEN SIG SEVERE 0.110.010.030.030.010.030.060.080.070.070.040.01
SUPERCELL COMPOSITE (SCP) 000000000000
SIG TORNADO (STP) 000000000000

* Move Mouse Over Colored Cells For Further Details

PHP Script Developed By Jim Wyman
 SOUTHERN MARYLAND WEATHER
www.somdweather.com